rvupgradestore.com Composet Products Fridge Defend
RV Life Magazine RV Park Reviews RV Trip Wizard

Author Topic: Let's see pictures of your 4x4!  (Read 135401 times)

Larry N.

  • ---
  • Posts: 5363
  • Westminster, CO
Re: Let's see pictures of your 4x4!
« Reply #300 on: November 09, 2018, 06:48:06 AM »
Wow! Neat stuff, Bill.
Larry and Mary Ann N.
2016 Newmar Ventana 3709 -ISB6.7 XT 360HP
2015 Wrangler Sahara Unlimited toad
Formerly: Trailmanor 2720SL, Bounder, Beaver
  de N8GGG

zmotorsports

  • ---
  • Posts: 1743
  • Hardcore Gearhead
Re: Let's see pictures of your 4x4!
« Reply #301 on: November 09, 2018, 07:34:23 AM »
Cool mods to the Commander Bill, don't see too many of those built like that.

I'm getting ready to pull my JKUR into the shop to undergo major surgery, I'll be sure to post up pictures and video of the project.

Mike
2003 Monaco Dynasty Baroness
2011 Jeep Wrangler Unlimited
FMCA# F315002